Triste
What does 'Это. Просто. Нечто.' mean? What does 'Это. Просто. Нечто.' mean?
Jul 31, 2019 9:46 AM
10
0
Answers · 10
Triste, word by word: This [is] simply something. "Simply" here means "just", and "something" is used as here: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/something 4. (colloquial, often with really or quite) Somebody or something who is superlative in some way. He's really something! I've never heard such a great voice. She's quite something. I can't believe she would do such a mean thing. Periods after each word mean: the speaker so overwhelmed/surprised that she/he stops after every word.
July 31, 2019
It’s mean “This. Is. Amazing.” Or “this is awesome”
July 31, 2019
Actually word by the word means that ”this simply nothing”. And have different meanings in different cases for example ” your welcome” and ”nothing happens” and ” it's simple”
July 31, 2019
Something like "This is wow!"
July 31, 2019
You are welcome!😂
July 31, 2019
Show More
Triste
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese, Korean
Learning Language
English, Japanese, Korean