Jeffrey
Talking About Food 食べ物にとって話している 食べ物にとって文を訂正してあげてください。 ディシュー は二人で十分。This dish is enough for two people to share. DO you use tsuyoi and yowarakai? I mean bland or too strong. この食べ物の味はよわらかい。味は強すぎ。 Correct? Is yatsu correct here? Is usui correct? I want to say thin/like water. うすいのカレーのこが入ってるカレーが好きではなくて、のうこうのやつが好きけど。 Which particle should I use? フライパンでトマトで作った。Made with tomato using a fry pan.
Aug 1, 2019 3:05 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
This dish is enough for two people to share. このお料理は、量が多いので、お二人で分けて いただけます。 このおりょうりは、りょうがおおいので、おふたりで わけていただけます。 This Japanese is typical one used by restaurant service staff. この料理は、量が多いから、二人で食べても だいじょうぶだよ。 This Japanese is spoken among friends.
August 4, 2019
食べ物にとって文を訂正してあげてください。 食べ物についての文を訂正してください。 ディシュー は二人で十分。This dish is enough for two people to share. この皿は 二人で シェア するのに 十分です。 DO you use tsuyoi and yowarakai? I mean bland or too strong. この食べ物の味はよわらかい。味は強すぎ。                          この食べ物はさっぱりしている。味がこすぎる。or 強すぎる。 やわらかい means soft physicaly. Correct? Is yatsu correct here? Is usui correct? I want to say thin/like water. うすいのカレーのこが入ってるカレーが好きではなくて、のうこうのやつが好きけど。 うすいカレーこが入っているカレーが好きではなくて、のうこうなやつorこいやつが好きだけど。 Which particle should I use? フライパンでトマトで作った。Made with tomato using a fry pan. フライパンを使ってトマトで作った。
August 2, 2019
Jeffrey
Language Skills
English, Japanese
Learning Language
Japanese