John Nguyen
「ドザドザ/ドザドザア」とは意味がなんですか? 「ドザドザ/ドザドザア」とは意味がなんですか?誰かが教えてくれませんか?お願いします。 手伝うかどうかわかりませんが、コンテクストは漫画の中である人が土手の橋から飛んできてしまい、「ドザドザ/ドザドザア」が漫画のパネルに現れます。 What does "ドザドザ/ドザドザア" mean? Could anyone please tell me? I don't know if this will help, but for context, within a manga, a person just jumped off the bridge of an embankment and "ドザドザ/ドザドザア" appears in the manga panel.
Aug 6, 2019 10:05 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
@SI. Muroda-san Thank you so much! That helps me a lot. A few other Japanese natives have said the same too! 助かってありがとうございます!
August 7, 2019
ドザドザ expresses sound of sliding down on as embankment I think. Moreover , ド means sound of tapping strong and ザ means sound of rubbing strong .
August 7, 2019
John Nguyen
Language Skills
English, Japanese, Vietnamese
Learning Language
Vietnamese