Minjeong
Korean to English good saying I want to translate in English. 나의 가치를 몰라주는 사람의 돌멩이로 살지말고, 나의 가치를 알아봐주는 사람의 보석으로 살아요. Live not with someone who understands your value as a stone, Live with someone who understands your value as a gem 누군가 당신의 뒷담화를 하는 이유는, 그들이 당신보다 뒤에 있기 때문이다. If someone talks behind your back, she or he is behind you.
Aug 7, 2019 1:20 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
Here are some examples. 나의 가치를 몰라주는 사람의 돌멩이로 살지말고, 나의 가치를 알아봐주는 사람의 보석으로 살아요. Live with someone who sees the precious stone in you, not one that treats you no better than a piece of rock. Live not with someone who treats you like a piece of rock, but rather with someone who sees the precious stone in you. 누군가 당신의 뒷담화를 하는 이유는, 그들이 당신보다 뒤에 있기 때문이다. The reason they talk behind your back is because they are lagging far behind you.
August 7, 2019
Minjeong
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Korean
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English