Mehrdad
Какия разница между отпуском и каниколом и выходным? Отпуск и каниколы тоже выходные?
8 de Ago de 2019 às 16:37
6
0
Answers · 6
Отпуск - this is about a long period of time outside of work. Usually, it lasts 2-4 weeks. This word is used in such collocations: поехать в отпуск (go on a vacation), взять отпуск (take a vacation), быть в отпуске (to be on a vacation). Каникулы - it is only about learners. ATTENTION! this word is used only in the plural form. Most often you can hear - быть НА каникулах (to be on vacation), у него каникулы (he is on vacation). The key difference between отпуск and каникулы is in an occupation (whether somebody learns or works) Выходной (выходные) - 1st meaning - The days (not so long as отпуск or каникулы) when you don't work, usually Saturday and Sunday. 2nd meaning - Another day(s) when you don't have to go to work during a working week (day off). У меня выходной (-ые) - this means that you don't work for a few days. When you talk about future and your plans for a weekend you can say: В выходные я (пойду/поеду/)... or НА выходных я... отпуск- Long rest for working people каникулы - Long rest for learners выходные - 1) Weekend or 2) A few days when you aren't busy and have a rest from work Отпуск и каниколы тоже выходные? No, the key difference between выходные and каникулы-отпуск in their duration.
9 de Agosto de 2019
Отпуск-это выходные дни у работника.Отпуск бывает у людей, которые работают. Каникулами же радуются школьники, студенты. А выходные,например,суббота и воскресенье.Не может же человек без выходных работать.У всех выходные по-разному могут быть,но зачастую -это суббота и воскресенье
8 de Agosto de 2019
Отпуск берут те, кто работает, взрослые. Его берут обычно на 1-2 недели. Выходные-это 1 или несколько дней. Для многих суббота и воскресенье-это выходные. + праздники типа Нового года и Рождества. Каникулы - это время, когда дети не ходят в школу, например, летние каникулы
8 de Agosto de 2019
Правильно будет каникулы
8 de Agosto de 2019
Mehrdad
Language Skills
English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Latin, Persian (Farsi), Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Latin, Russian, Spanish