XiaoDeng
constantly consistently Do you use  consistently and constantly interchangeably? I work out constantly. I work out consistently. Can you feel any differences?
13 de Ago de 2019 às 02:11
3
0
Answers · 3
I work out constantly - everyday / every week, etc I work out consistently - stick to the same or certain routines when working out.
13 de Agosto de 2019
Thanks, Christina.
13 de Agosto de 2019
Constantly means that you do it all the time. Consistently means that you do it at regular intervals all of the time and that people can count on you to do it. "I work out constantly whenever I feel like it" or "I work out consistently every Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday afternoon." Consistency is more dependable where constantly just means you do it all the time. I hope this helps!!
13 de Agosto de 2019
XiaoDeng
Language Skills
Chinese (Other), English
Learning Language
English