Veronika Víchová
Такой ( какой) x Так (Как) Can anyone explain me, what is the difference? When should I use these words?
13 ago 2019 18:38
4
0
Answers · 4
Какой, такой, как, так Какой, такой are used to designate the description of an object. Example: ТАКОЙ торт мне нравится. ('такой' means 'such', 'I like the description of that cake: it has enough of cream, of layers, and has а nice decoration' - the cake itself is described). Как, так are used to designate the description of an action. Example: Я хочу, чтобы ты всегда ТАК делал торт. ('так' means 'this way', 'I want you to do it only like that, I like only this way of making cakes' - here an action is described.) Colloquial usage is more broad of course. We can use 'какой, такой, как, так' variously in a conversation. Also, there are some constructions with these pronouns. But generally we use them the way I have explained. I'm open for questions:)
14 agosto 2019
Такой (какой) + прилагательное: такой красивый (какой хороший, милый, добрый); Так (как) + наречие: так красиво (как хорошо, странно, легко).. Есть и другие примеры употребления, пиши свои предложения, разберёмся вместе 😉
19 agosto 2019
такой человек. It means such a man. такой is an adjective.So it changes its form drastically :) такой танк.такая машина.такое яйцо.
14 agosto 2019
Ahoj Verčo!😊 Такой translates to takový, (právě tento). Такой красивый мужчина = Je to takový hezký pán. Какой is jaký, který. You can also use какой to emphasize something. For instance, "Какой негодяй!" would translate to "to je ale darebák!". Так is used similarly to the Czech "tak". It can 1) mean "takovým způsobem", 2) emphasize smth (Так красиво = It is so beautiful) and 3) "well, so" (Так, что ты хотел спросить? = So, what did you want to ask?) Как (when used alone) is jak, jakpak. Как дела? = jak se máš/máte? Sorry for my imperfect Czech, really hope this helps 😊
13 agosto 2019
Veronika Víchová
Language Skills
Arabic, Czech, English, Georgian, German, Russian
Learning Language
Georgian, Russian