mohammed elfeki
what is the useful way to study plenty of words in everday that it will help me later to recall them
Aug 15, 2019 1:14 AM
3
1
Answers · 3
What you want to do is spaced repetition[1]. There are many apps that implement spaced repetition for vocabulary, and it's one of the best ways there is to learn new words. [1] https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spaced_repetition
August 15, 2019
I would recommend The Goldlist Method by Lydia Machova. She explains it here... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2__3bGfSjuE It is a very simple method. Go to her website and download the pdf for a full explanation.
August 15, 2019
I think you should just learn a few nouns and then learn as many versions of those nouns you can. For example, Noun: Person Plural: People Versions: (Personality, persona, etc.)
August 15, 2019
mohammed elfeki
Language Skills
Arabic (Egyptian), English
Learning Language
English