Erica
Dato (だと), cosa significa nella frase わたし は それ は わるい かんがえ だと おもいます ? Non capisco la funzione di un elemento di una frase. Tradotto in italiano sarebbe: Credo sia una cattiva idea わたし は それ は わるい かんがえ だと おもいます。 Watashi wa sore wa warui kangae dato omoimasu. Dato (だと), cosa significa? Grazie mille, per chi mi aiuterà :)
Aug 21, 2019 5:51 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
In this sentence, the word that preceds だと is かんがえ (thought) and it is a noun. Note that 考える is a verb and 考え is a noun. This is the reason we have to use 「だ」と。 Instead of a noun, if it was a verb or I adjective, the construction would be different, without 「だ」 Example I adjective この かんがえは わるい と思います。 verb 天気が いいので 洗濯物は はやく 乾くと 思います。 Also verbs in negative 私は 疲れているから 夜ご飯を 作らないと 思います。 だと is used after noun as in your example and after Na adjectives. Na adjective example この服は きれいだと 思います。 Actually だ means です。 But as there are no forms like 〜ですと思います (❌) it is changed to 〜だと思います(⭕️)
August 24, 2019
と vuol dire "che". << Credo che sia una cattiva idea >> 「わたし は」Io 「 それ は わるい かんがえ だ」 sia una cattiva idea と che 「 おもいます。」Credo
August 21, 2019
Erica
Language Skills
English, Italian, Japanese
Learning Language
English, Japanese