Bean
What's the word about "R.C." here? R.C. Tom Johnson The Burning Rainforest,2007 I guess R.C. means writer or creator,but I don't know what's the word about "R.C." here? Pls help it.
Aug 28, 2019 1:30 AM
9
0
Answers · 9
Could you let us know where you got this from? I have tried to Google the term, used in conjunction with his name and there seem to be no result with both included. R.C. usually refers to "remote control" or "Roman Catholic" under specific circumstances but I've never seen it used in reference to a writer etc.
August 28, 2019
It could mean 'Registered Copyright'. Tom Johnson is a photojournalist, and the R.C. before his name might mean that you have to obtain permission from him in order to use this image.
August 28, 2019
Bean, I’ve never seen “R.C.” I also can’t find any explanation on Google. I hope you can find an answer to this mystery.
August 28, 2019
Bean
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Other), English
Learning Language
English