Matt 马特
由 & 通过 这两个字有什么区别 我通过朋友见她 我由朋友见他
Sep 3, 2019 12:20 AM
3
1
Answers · 3
They are same. Your problem is the second verb. I'm not sure your meaning. 我通过朋友认识她。Maybe.
September 3, 2019
通过+ channel or certain way(朋友/网络...) + verb eg: 我通过朋友认识她 I know her through my friend (my friend help to introduce us know each other) 我通过朋友见到她 I meet her through my friend ( my friend help arrange the meeting so that we can meet) 我通过网络学习汉语 I learn Chinese through Internet 由+somebody+(来)verb the action is done by sb. eg: 会议由我来主持 The meeting is chaired by me 这个工作由他来完成 The work will be finished by him
September 5, 2019
通过&由 1 我通过朋友介绍,认识了她。 2 由我来为大家介绍一下使用方法。 1 通过 媒介(人,网络,书籍,聚会等)认识/知道/get access to 例:通过看书了解了昆虫的习性 通过看纪录片知道了昆虫的习性 通过一次聚会认识了这位作家 2 由还有其他用法,如做原因:由此等。此处的用法如下, 由 动作执行者(具体的人) 动作 这个任务由他来执行。 这个事情由你决定。 第二季度的工作计划由大家来完成。
September 3, 2019
Matt 马特
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Japanese