Aaron
Proof readers wanted! Hello together, I am searching for proofreaders for an academic paper I wrote. If you are a native English speaker, I would appreciate your help. Contact me for more information :) The topic is rooted in organizational behavior and includes modern organizational structures basing on Holacracy. Further, the concepts of self-leadership and empowerment play an important role in the work
Sep 3, 2019 11:28 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
Gary, the subject area is stated in Aaron's original request: holacratic organizational structures.
September 3, 2019
Be cautious. Some native speakers are well-meaning but unqualified. The corrections in the notebook section are often wrong.
September 3, 2019
It might help if you tell us the subject area. In some subject areas I might consider it, in others I would have no interest at all.
September 3, 2019
Aaron
Language Skills
Arabic, English, German, Spanish
Learning Language
Arabic, Spanish