benbittle
在哪裡可以找中文詞語搭配 在網上我看不到常用中文搭配, 我只找中文翻譯成英文搭配。你們介意舉一些例子。還有在網上在哪裡可以找。謝謝 On the internet I can't find any Chinese collocations, I only find Chinese to English collocations. Can someone give some examples. Thanks. English examples would be "fast asleep", "clenched fist", "strong tea"
Sep 5, 2019 11:14 PM
10
1
Answers · 10
Your question is interesting. I am a native speaker of Chinese yet I have been in the United States for many years. So both languages come natural to me. I can think of some examples: 爛醉 (Drunk rotten - used to describe some one insanely drunk ), 刻苦學習 ( enduring bitterness to study - someone seriously studying). The combination of adjective and verb is used everywhere freely in expression, so there are too many of them.
September 5, 2019
buy a printed dictionary and use it frequently.
September 5, 2019
Sometimes paper books are more useful than the internet. You could buy a Modern Chinese Dictionary which have related collocations under each Character. 有時候紙質書比網絡更好用。妳可以買壹本現代漢語詞典,書中每壹個詞下面都有相關的固定搭配。
September 6, 2019
For those who don't quite understand the question: Benbittle needs help in collocations in the Chinese Language, so bacically he is searching for the Chinese equivalent of Oxford Collocations Dictionary.
September 7, 2019
像ONLY和歆霏Hermione 说的,买本汉语字典,或者成语字典
September 7, 2019
Show More
benbittle
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)