ジェイシー (Jaycee)
What's the difference between 行きます and 行きって? May someone please explain the difference between the grammar rules and if possible then give an example. I'll appreciate it ! Edit: I mean 行きっきて。
Sep 6, 2019 1:54 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
行きって is one of Osaka dialects, but I think 行きっきて is not correct form. Like 行きっきて is for example 行ってきて. Which one do you want to know? 行きって This one needs the context, but usually this meaning is : 行きなさいor 行ったほうが良い
September 6, 2019
行きます is saying you will go (somewhere), while 行って is you telling someone to go. Of course there are many different ways to use the -te form of 行く to change the meaning etc.
September 6, 2019
There is no conjugation like 行きって。 Isn't it 行って, which is Te form of 行く?
September 6, 2019
ジェイシー (Jaycee)
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese, American Sign Language (ASL), Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Japanese, American Sign Language (ASL), Spanish