Hazem
What does work( through mean) The earliest “christians”, used religious myths, legends and cultic word images to express their faith that Jesus was the “christ” (the person God would work through to bring about “salvation” for the world), and therefore, taking christian lore and religious mythology literally
Sep 6, 2019 8:02 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
Work through here means that Jesus would carry out the actions of God. He acts as a vessel for God, through which God can perform miracles and affect the physical world.
September 6, 2019
"Work through" is similar to delegate. . The bosses are the architects of what is done, but to action anything they work through the factor workers. . We would like to influence the people who live in the area, but for this we must work through the propoer authority. . To "work through" also has another meaning which is to progress, to start at one point and progress to the end, sometimes to solve. We need to work through this issue from beginning to the begining.
September 6, 2019
Thanks
September 6, 2019
Hazem
Language Skills
Arabic, English
Learning Language
English