benbittle
常見的詞組 Sorry, if these questions is too vague, but in Chinese are there any words commonly found together, such as "keep the change,get drunk, go bald", words often paired with another word.
Sep 7, 2019 2:23 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
保持微笑 保持开心 保持运动 保持学习 保持联系 喝醉 喝酒 喝水 喝茶 喝咖啡 吃喝玩乐 热爱生活 热爱运动 热爱祖国 热爱劳动 热爱工作 打人 打你 打骂 打扫 打开 打电话 打算 打造 打扰 打车🚖 打哈欠 打折 打败 打牌 打扮 打印 打字 打印机 打雷 打听 打架 打击 打击报复 打破常规 打打杀杀 打碟💽~~~~~~~~~~(DJ's job) 这些常用词,有没有打动你~哈哈哈
September 7, 2019
You seem very much like another student screwed by amateur Chinese teachers online, or by the overly confident self. You learn a language the wrong way or your own way, you'll never get there. Tutoring HSK4 students for over 4 years, I have never seen anyone asking for these pairs neither do I find it any helpful for learning the language. So good luck and let's see how it works out for you.
September 11, 2019
Hi, benbittle, Do you mean the word pairs? In Chinese, we do have many word pairs. For example, 开 means 'to open', and 玩笑 is a noun, which means 'joke'. ‘开玩笑’ together means 'to make a joke' or 'kidding'. Another example, if you want to say you are interested in something, you have to use the verb '感’ with the noun 'interest', so it becomes '感兴趣'。 Hope this answers your question.
September 10, 2019
yes, like english. so many! keep the change, 不用找了,get drunk 喝醉 or 喝多了。it is similar...
September 10, 2019
benbittle
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)