Toyger
What does “bare down” mean in anal examination? What does it mean when the doctor opens my ass and says “bare down”? What do I do? Thank you
8 сент. 2019 г., 15:44
3
0
Answers · 3
Wmlbrown is correct. It would be 'bear down'. In this case, it means to tense your muscles and push downwards, as if you are trying to defecate.
9 сентября 2019 г.
Bare down, in this context, is probably a technical way of saying bend over
8 сентября 2019 г.
Possibly “bear down” which means to push down, lean and push down, exert your muscles or in some cases (not this one) move toward something rapidly and purposefully (as in sailing or boating). Could it have been “bend down?” That seems more likely in an anal exam.
8 сентября 2019 г.
Toyger
Language Skills
English, Fur
Learning Language
English