Mana
"...그건 호구 같은데." what does it means? And please help me translate this sentences : - 용케 안 뺏기고 가지고 있네? - 사실 빼앗겼었지. 그래서 다시 훔 쳤지. - 그러니까 최대한 열심히 괴롭혀줘.
12 de sep de 2019 12:31
3
0
Answers · 3
그건 호구 같은데.. 호구 means somebody that is pretty easy to overcome or rip off 그건 호구 같은데 -> seems like that's rip-off - 용케 안 뺏기고 가지고 있네? 용케 : this word is used in a situation where you achieve something after overcoming obstacles 안 뺏기고 가지고 있네? -> Oh, You still have that without getting stolen - 사실 빼앗겼었지. 그래서 다시 훔 쳤지. Actually, it got stolen so I stole again - 그러니까 최대한 열심히 괴롭혀줘. So please annoy them as hard as you can
13 de Septiembre de 2019
그건 호구 같은데.. 호구 means somebody that is pretty easy to overcome or rip off 그건 호구 같은데 -> seems like that's rip-off - 용케 안 뺏기고 가지고 있네? 용케 : this word is used in a situation where you achieve something after overcoming obstacles 안 뺏기고 가지고 있네? -> Oh, You still have that without getting stolen - 사실 빼앗겼었지. 그래서 다시 훔 쳤지. Actually, it got stolen so I stole again - 그러니까 최대한 열심히 괴롭혀줘. So please annoy them as hard as you can
13 de Septiembre de 2019
Mana
Language Skills
English, Indonesian, Javanese, Korean
Learning Language
English, Javanese, Korean