Haseeb
Can someone please provide me with the meaning of the word: مُّبِينًا? Does مُّبِينًا also mean grave or major?
Sep 13, 2019 12:56 AM
8
0
Answers · 8
its mean very clear /crystal /you can check that link to know more https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-ar/%D9%85%D8%A8%D9%8A%D9%86%D8%A7/
September 13, 2019
مُبيِن :الذي يقوم بالتبيان والتوضيح .بكسر الباء Which is clarifying ,someone or something who makes (an idea, situation, or problem) clear to someone by describing it in more detail or revealing relevant facts or ideas. اسم فاعل. بيّن يبين فهو مُبيِن بكسر الباء مُبِيناً أي مُوضِحاً adverb مثلاً :شرح الطالب مشروعه مُبيِناً تفاصيله أي قام بتوضيح التفاصيل (شرح بشكل مفصل) أما مُبَين بفتح الباء اسم مفعول أي الذي وقع عليه فعل التبيين
September 13, 2019
It means clear, so obvious. And it doesn't mean grave nor major.
September 13, 2019
Haseeb
Language Skills
Arabic, English, French, Urdu
Learning Language
Arabic, French