Michele
我叫Michele和不是中国人。 你好! 我叫Michele。 我不是中国人和也不是美国人。 我没有一只熊猫。 我喜一杯咖啡和不喜两百三十三盘猪肉。 你们都喝不喝果子? 再见!
Sep 15, 2019 1:16 AM
13
0
Answers · 13
你好! 我叫Michele。 我不是中国人, 也不是美国人。(we can't always use 和 like we would in English) 我没有一只猫。(只 is the word used for small animals) 我喜一杯咖啡和不喜两百三十三盘猪肉。( I don't quite understand this) 你们都喝不喝果汁?(果汁 Is the word for juice) 再见!
September 15, 2019
What does mean 我没有一只熊猫?我每天喜欢喝一杯咖啡?不喜欢吃猪肉?你们喝不喝果汁?
September 15, 2019
Would be easier if you post the English sentences with the Chinese.
September 17, 2019
我没有熊猫(没有 on it's own means none, unless you use 2,3,4 or other number. Even if you do, it would be better to say 我没有五只熊猫那么多/我没有那么多熊猫) 我一只熊猫也没有(if you want to highlight that ONE) 你们喝不喝果汁 In English you might do need to add all to this question because you can tell how many people there are but 你们 indicates you are asking the group so just 你们喝不喝 is fine. If your question was 'are you all going to drink juice' or 'are you all fine with juice'. Say 你们是不是都喝果汁?/你们都喝果汁吗?
September 17, 2019
我喜欢一杯咖啡,但不喜欢两百三十三盘猪肉。haha interesting sentence.*^_^*
September 17, 2019
Show More
Michele
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Italian, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Russian, Spanish