Anna
Is this correct? Needless to say, the schooling system in most countries is outdated which contributes to useless teaching methods. In such system, children's talents are just measured by a narrow range of subjects, hence, the creativity of them will be stifled as a result. Therefore, by making pupils confine to the school's rules and priorities, they will be taught to be just simple followers instead of leaders with independent thoughts. Many highly educated individuals who work at a low-level working position without any specific professional achievement would be an excellent example that illustrates the drawback of old-fashioned methods of schools.
Sep 19, 2019 9:53 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
thank you so much
September 20, 2019
Without regard to the validity of the arguments, and without wanting to make assumptions about exactly what you're trying to say, if I was writing this I might write: Needless to say, the schooling system in most countries is outdated, which contributes to useless teaching methods. In such systems, children's talents are measured only against a narrow range of subjects, hence, their creativity will be stifled as a result. Therefore, by confining pupils to the school's rules and priorities, they will be taught to be just simple followers instead of leaders with independent thoughts. Many highly educated individuals working at low-level positions without any specific professional achievement, would be an excellent example that illustrates the drawback of old-fashioned methods of schooling.
September 19, 2019
Anna
Language Skills
English, Ukrainian
Learning Language
English