Munkhbaatar (Munkho)
“需要”和“要”一样吗?
Sep 19, 2019 2:43 PM
8
1
Answers · 8
在有些情况下是一样的,想表达后者是前者必须的条件的时候,比如: 办签证需要护照 passport is needed to apply a visa 办签证要护照 吃这种药需要喝水 this medicine needs to be eat with water 吃这种药要喝水 In these cases, they both mean need or a demand “要”作为希望,想要的意思时 和“需要”不同 我要喝水 I want some water to drink. 我要买手机 I want a new mobile phone. 我要睡觉了 I am going to sleep. In these cases, 要 means want to do something , want something or going to do something, it is often used with 想=想要 want something or want to do something.
September 20, 2019
1.需要後面+名詞 noun eg. 我需要熱水。 2.要後面+動詞 verb eg. 我要出去玩。
September 19, 2019
需要 means need 要 means want
September 19, 2019
Sorry, I don’t speak Chinese
September 19, 2019
not the same. i think "要" include "需要",“要” can instead “需要”,but "需要" can't express "要". hope this explanation could help you.
September 22, 2019
Show More
Munkhbaatar (Munkho)
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Mongolian, Russian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), French