Brian
اونور? خونه ماست اونور آب اونور موجای بی‌تاب پشت جنگای سروه توی رویاست، توی یه خواب This is from a song, but I couldn't find the word اونور in a dictionary. What is it? Mamnoon!
Sep 20, 2019 9:55 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
It means "the other side" Just to be clear let me give you an example: " We crossed to the other side of the road" or we could say "go to the other side of the river" In these sentences "to the other side" means "اونور"
September 21, 2019
سلام "اونور" به معني( ان طرف ) هستش. ولي در متن شما كه يك قسمتي از يك اهنگ هست در اين جا معني پشت جايي رو ميده. براي مثال ميشه گفت كه كتاب من اونور ديوار است. يعني كتاب من ان طرف ديوار پشت ديوار هستش. 😉👌 موفق باشي
October 5, 2019
thanks!
September 21, 2019
سلام Actually اونور is two words: اون ور which means "the other side". اون is the spoken from of آن and وَر is a colloquial word which means طرف (side/way).
September 21, 2019
Brian
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), French, German, Persian (Farsi), Russian, Spanish, Turkish
Learning Language
French, Persian (Farsi), Russian