Gioca a trasformare questo pittoresco quanto vero motto che inconsciamente adoperi spesso. Relativiz “Gioca a trasformare questo pittoresco quanto vero motto che inconsciamente adoperi spesso. Relativizza. Contestualizza. Limita.” Vorrei sapere che significa questa frase grazie milleeeeeee
Sep 24, 2019 7:28 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
I'll give you some hints. I'm trying to be clear enough that you may do the rest. Sorry, but I'm expressing myself better in English (although not in a very good English ...). Several verbs in the imperative form (2nd singular person): gioca (giocare), realtivizzza (relativizzare, an 'ugly' verb), contestualizza ('change the context' or 'limit the context') Limita ('limit the breadth of the 'motto') motto: similar to 'proverb' or to 'short sentence with a specific meaning' Pittoresco quanto vero: as much as 'pittoresco' as much as 'vero' 'motto' is a direct object to 'gioca a trasformare' 'che inconsciamente adoperi spesso' : that, without knowing, you often use (referred to 'motto')
September 24, 2019
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Italian
Learning Language
Italian