Mohammed
Synonymes of zeggen and omdat What is the synonyms of: zeggen and omdat. That I can use in speaking because I noticed that I over use them at speaking. Thanks in advance
Sep 29, 2019 12:58 PM
Answers · 2
Zeggen: spreken (to speak), praten (to talk) vertellen (to tell). I guess they are not exact synonyms... Omdat: want (let op, na "want' volgt een hoofdzin en na 'omdat' volgt een bijzin)
September 29, 2019
Synonymes of 'zeggen' are bijvoorbeeld: Ik vertel je ( I tell you) / Ik beweer dat ( I say that - statement)/ Ik deel mee dat... ( I share that)/ Ik verwoord het zo (I name it so)... ' Omdat' kun je vervangen met 'want', they mean the same, But you have to make two main clauses then. Op : https://synoniemen.net/ vind je meer synoniemen.
March 11, 2020
