Dmitriy
What's mean a word "lop" I have heard this word a lot at animated movie "Wakfu" "C'est un lop" - witches said when they kidnapped a guy "Cette cervelle de lop" My French is poor. It would be better to explain in English or even in Russian ;-)
Sep 29, 2019 4:42 PM
Answers · 3
Well, "lop" in French doesn't exist. It is a word created by the authors. "Cervelle de lop" is more or less an insult, probably not very unkind, but an insult nevertheless.
September 29, 2019
I don't know what "lop" is, perhaps you mean "loup" ? "C'est un loup" means "It's a wolf" "Cette cervelle de loup" means "This wolf brain"
September 29, 2019
It's a rope or cable which makes a circle around a neck. Sorry I've confused perceiving the word as loop
September 29, 2019
