rebecca
What is the preposition I should use for “working clearance”, in working clearance or during working
Oct 1, 2019 3:21 AM
Answers · 7
There are many prepositions that can be used with "working clearance" - 'for', 'on', 'without', etc. Often, a preposition isn't used. It's best you give us an example on how you want to use "working clearance" to get the right answer.
October 1, 2019
Use during with "working clearance "
October 1, 2019
'working clearance' is usually a very specific technical phrase. As Greg suggested, please give us the context, so that we can suggest the right preposition, but also check that you have the right phrase.
October 1, 2019
