卡布叻
What is the most important when learning English?
Oct 3, 2019 9:59 AM
Answers · 6
Do not lose motivation to learn it :)
October 3, 2019
Tenses, Prepositions and Phrasal Verbs. If you can master those, you will be well on your way.
October 3, 2019
Tenses, Prepositions and Phrasal Verbs. If you can master those, you will be well on your way.
October 3, 2019
That is hard. I would suggest getting the correct pronunciation from your mouth. English can survive a bit of the the order of the words being wrong and a bit of the words not being perfectly correct but if we cannot hear the words we cannot guess the meaning. English speakers are used to having to handle different pronunciation for the same word, we normally "tune-in" pretty quickly but the use of hard and soft consonants does help us a lot.
October 3, 2019
