莫奇·D·路飛 - Dyocs
What is the difference between the two (课时 and 班级) What is the difference between the two? - 课时 - 班级 Thank you in advance. :)
Oct 6, 2019 12:49 PM
Answers · 2
Hey Dyocs, 課時 means hours of class 班級 means class Eg. 因為我們每一個禮拜只有兩個課時,所以我們能做的事很有限 There is a limit to what we can do because we only have two hours of class each week 張老師擔任三個班級的地理課,每週共有六課時 Mr. Zhang is in charge of the geography lessons for three classes and in total teaches 6 hours (or classes) each week 我們班級一共有30個學生 There are 30 students in our class 小王在班級裡的成績最差 Xiaowang has the worst grades in his class Laurence
October 6, 2019
