Lynn Mendoza
Professional Teacher
How do you say “I will let you know” ? “Voy avisarla?” O “voy avisarle?” O “le aviso?”
Oct 7, 2019 5:05 PM
Answers · 7
Hi Randi. As Eduardo said, you could say “le haré saber” Also “se lo Haré saber” (formal), “te lo haré saber” (informal). You can also use verbs “informar” and “avisar” “Le informaré/avisaré”. “Te informaré/avisaré” Informaly, you can use Simple present as future tense and people understand (depending on the context) “Yo te/le aviso” “Yo te/le informo“ Hope it helps Let me know if you need more help (Ie: “ok, yo te aviso”)
October 7, 2019
De manera formal se puede traducir como "le haré saber" pero también se puede traducir como "le avisaré"
October 7, 2019
"Te avisaré" o "Te haré saber". El objeto de la oración es la segunda persona del singular, no la segunda. "I will let he knows" sí traduciría "le haré saber" o "le avisaré".
October 9, 2019
“Voy avisarle” “Le aviso” “Le avisaré”
October 8, 2019
De manera formal se puede traducir como "le haré saber" pero también se puede traducir como "le avisaré"
October 7, 2019
