Ethan
Are there any Chinese books that I can learn to write better? (Not write characters) Hello, are there any Chinese books out there on how to improve my writing? Not how to write Chinese characters. Chinese Books that talk about how to structure writing, tone, style, and etc.. Do you have any recommendations or websites I can learn from?
Oct 8, 2019 4:49 PM
Answers · 4
Writhing is base on structure, find a good article and analyze the structure, learn the sentence about how to discribe,how to state the fact. I would say it hard even writing an Enlish article. And also it depence on which kind of article you want to practice, prose? novel?short passage?
October 10, 2019
read good books or articles, and analyze them.
October 9, 2019
Watch the 2nd half of each of the 365 episodes of 每日一題, 每日一字 to learn the principles of Chinese calligraphy. It's principles also apply to pens. Here' s the link of the first episode... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Putqx_2nSeQ
October 9, 2019
Watch it on Youtube...
October 9, 2019
