Martin
Community Tutor
What does に mean in クラウドインテグレータにGCPを採用してもらう? This is the whole phrase: クラウドインテグレータにGCPを採用してもらう戦略はどうか? I think it means "What is your strategy to make cloud integrators encourage [their clients] to adopt GCP?" Am I right? And why is に used instead of は or が? Thanks!
Oct 9, 2019 6:19 PM
Answers · 2
El subjeto de el verbo "(採用して)もらう" es "nosotros". (o se puede pensar como no hay subjeto ) Por eso, se usa に en lugar de が、は、 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- (この)戦略はどうか? How do you like this strategy? ¿Cómo te gusta esta estrategia? o ¿Que te parece esta estrategia? クラウドインテグレータにGCPを採用してもらう(という、この)戦略はどうか? ¿Que te parece esta estrategia que クラウドインテグレータにGCPを採用してもらう ? ¿Quien 採用する? Es クラウドインテグレータ クラウドインテグレータがGCPを採用する。 Cloud integradores(?) eligen GCP クラウドインテグレータにGCPを採用してもらう que les dejar/dejamos a Cloud integradores elegir GCP o que Cloud integradores elija GCP (para nosotros) ¿Quien 採用して「もらう」? Es "nosotros" o "perosona que pregunta". Por eso, se usa ”(クラウドインテグレータ)に” ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Martin, ahora usted no entiende bien el frase y esta preguntando aquí. Martinさんは、日本のネイティブスピーカーに文章の意味を教えてもらおうとしています。 ¿Quien 教える? Es 日本のネイティブスピーカー ¿Quien (教えて)もらう? Es usted, Martin.
October 9, 2019
This sentence omitted the subject. With the subject われわれは、クラウドインテグレータに or 顧客は、クラウドインテグレータに So, クラウドインテグレータに Gを採用してもらう is request cloud integrators to employ G The whole translation is "How about a strategy that we request cloud integrators to employ GCP?"
October 9, 2019
