Raissa Wasilisa
I got sections (?) Hi! I'm subtitling a tv program and this is what I'm hearing: 'I got sections, cause I've got mental health problems.' What could this 'sections' mean, therapy? Or didn't I hear it correctly? Thank you very very much!!
Oct 10, 2019 7:52 AM
Answers · 6
You really need to give more context. We are guessing somewhat otherwise. Could it be 'sectioned'? Being 'sectioned' can mean being forcibly put into mental care.
October 10, 2019
Could it be sessions instead of sections? Like sessions of therapy?
October 11, 2019
