Moon
I can't tell bother and try. What's difference?
Oct 14, 2019 3:00 PM
Answers · 6
Hello Moon Young! I think you are trying to find out what is the difference between bother and try. Bother - this means trouble to do something or produce an annoyance to someone Ex Don't bother to finish The noise is bothering me Try - It means to make an attempt to do something Ex Try to finish your homework I'll try to call back tomorrow
October 14, 2019
These are mutually exclusive statements
October 14, 2019
Can you give an example of a sentence where you think they might mean the same thing? They don't seem similar to me, so I'm not sure I understand your question.
October 14, 2019
