Julia
Community Tutor
How do you command someone to "be patient" in Spanish? Es "se paciente" o hay una acento sobe el e en se?
Oct 15, 2019 2:16 AM
Answers · 5
Another way to say it that's quite common in Spanish is "Ten paciencia."
October 15, 2019
"sé paciente"
October 24, 2019
Also just to note if you enter a word into wordreference.com and tap on the => next to the verb it will go to the conjugation. You can also select conjugation in the drop down menu. In this case you are looking for the imperative form.
October 15, 2019
Gracias, me da confusion porque es la mismo del forma yo de saber.
October 15, 2019
La forma correcta es "Sé paciente", ya que corresponde al verbo "Ser", y en ese caso siempre lleva acento
October 15, 2019
