Pasha
Can I say "The difficulty of this task doesn't match the results I get"?
Oct 17, 2019 5:33 AM
Answers · 4
Sure, but not clear what it is suppoosed to mean. Unclear what "results I get" means. . The difficulty of this task doesn't match the reward I receive (for doing it)." - sounds as if it is hard work that does not get rewarded adequately. . Sanding the floor is backbreaking work. The results I get don't match the difficulty of this task = it's not worth it.
October 17, 2019
Asi como lo dijiste está bien
October 17, 2019
Debes especificar a qué te refieres la tarea de escuela o de trabajo y es de escuela puedes decir la calificación de esta tarea
October 17, 2019
I mean it's too difficult and the results are not worth doing it.
October 17, 2019
