Sunomonoius
How do you use “as such” I looked for the definition. Therefore, itself, and so on. Still I couldn’t get it. Would you list some of the comprehensive examples or how you come up with composing your sentence with “as such”?
Oct 19, 2019 5:31 AM
0
0
Answers · 0
Sunomonoius
Language Skills
English, Korean
Learning Language
English
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Doing Quizzes is a Good Way to Learn a Second Language… True or False?
by
1 likes · 2 Comments
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
10 likes · 4 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
46 likes · 21 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.