taijidan
怎么用 “人气” ?
Oct 19, 2019 3:16 PM
Answers · 4
1
Hey Dan, Usually 人氣 means "popularity" or liked by people generally. Eg. 歌手的人氣一段時間以來江河日下 The singer has been falling out of popularity for a while now 現在Benedict Cumberbatch的人氣實在是太旺了 Benedict Cumberbatch is just so popular at the moment Laurence
October 19, 2019
把人气死了。
October 25, 2019
“人气”to say something or someone was welcome, and got more people to support or to pay close attention to it. 这场比赛很有人气(*可能是说到现场观看的人很多,也可能是说关注的人很多); 这个明星人气很高/旺/;
October 22, 2019
There are several meanings of 人气. The most common meaning of this word is 'popularity' or 'popular' nowadays, which comes from entertainment industry in Japan. You can say 人气歌手, in which 人气 is adjective. You can say 人气很旺, in which 人气 is noun. But in literary contexts, the meaning of 人气 is more likely 人的气息, the breath of human beings. You can imagine a place where more and more people gather around and breathe the air, the place is becoming more and more popular (many people pay a visit).
October 20, 2019
