pierce
Could you help me correct my sentence? Are those guys who blurred out your dean/president ? I want to ask my friend If These two man whose face is covered is their dean.
Oct 20, 2019 8:22 AM
Answers · 2
Hello, Maybe you could try these questions. You can adjust them depending on whether or not it’s one man with blurred face or two men. (In the photo,) are the men with blurred faces your Dean and President? Or There is a man with his face blurred in your photo. Is he your Dean? Hope that’s ok😀
October 20, 2019
Correction sentence: Are those guys who *are blurred out your *deans? * You use "are" to connect the sentences (subject and verb) when you're talking about more than one person and you put an "s" at the end of dean because you are talking about more than one person. Hope this helps!
October 20, 2019
