rendere con genialità tutte le sfumature del nero Seppe rendere con genialità tutte le sfumature del nero Vorrei sapere che significa questa frase, grazie mille.
Oct 20, 2019 2:45 PM
Answers · 2
It means "he/it was able to render all the shades of black brilliantly/with genius". Maybe this sentence talks about a painting in which the shades of black colour have an important role. But it's not easy to understand properly what it's talking about, you have to specify the context. I hope to have helped you!!!
October 20, 2019
It means "he/it was able to render all the shades of black brilliantly/with genius". Maybe this sentence talks about a painting in which the shades of black colour have an important role. But it's not easy to understand properly what it's talking about, you have to specify the context. I hope to have helped you!!!
October 20, 2019
