Juan Manuel
эта фраза, совсем правда, кто-то может объяснить пожалуйста? только русский человек поймет громадную разницу между "буду через два часа " и "буду часа через два"
Oct 21, 2019 4:04 PM
Answers · 4
1
Буду часа через два, это значит "примерно через два часа" то есть, может раньше а может позже
October 22, 2019
Thank you! I never could imagine it's meaning by myself.
October 21, 2019
"Буду через 2 часа" literally means "I'll be there (here) in 2 hours". "Буду часа через два" means "I'll be there (here) in around 2 hours". It's a joke. The gist is that Russian people are usually not very punctual with set time so "часа через два" may often mean anything between 1 and 4 hours.
October 21, 2019
