MWM
What does " You Rocked my world" mean ? Hi How are you ? I would like to ask you about the meaning of this phrase " You rocked my world " in minute 3:10 of the following video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5xasMtrouMw
Oct 25, 2019 5:01 PM
Answers · 2
You rocked my world has more meaning than just you’re amazing. It means (at least to me) that person was a love interest to you and they really pleased you in some way and you were thrilled. You rocked my world when you asked me out on a date. You rocked my world when you proposed (marriage) to me.
October 25, 2019
That's a cute way of telling someone they're amazing, that you really like them.
October 25, 2019
