XiaoDeng
how to combine them (counseling service) If you're confused about subjects or how to combine them in your degree, then we can advise you and discuss the career you're aiming for, so that you can see it all in context. what does 'combine them in your degree' mean?
Oct 26, 2019 1:23 AM
Answers · 2
Hi XiaoDeng, ****** (counseling service) If you're confused about subjects or how to combine them in your degree, then we can advise you and discuss the career you're aiming for, so that you can see it all in context. what does 'combine them in your degree' mean? ****** Usually when taking a University Course/Degree, there are standard subjects(required subjects) that you need to take for you to graduate. But, you can either LESSEN or ADD your load of subjects depending on if you want to be a "part-time university student" or "full-time university student". Now, if you decide that you want to be a full-time/part-time, you can also take the subjects that you are interested in/or you feel you need to(which is not part of the require subjects) and study them while you are taking your degree. SO, they may say "'combine them in your degree". School Administration may need to approve such request This is how I see it. Hope this helps. Have a great day!
October 26, 2019
