YESarev
Boxing Fight In the movie Rocky III there is a headline in a newspaper: Clubber Lang mauls Jaffe for brutal 6th straight KO. I understand that Clubber Lang has brutally beaten Jaffe, but what exactly does "for brutal 6th straight KO" mean?
Oct 28, 2019 9:01 AM
Answers · 2
Hi there. Great question! I think he knocked someone out (KO) for the 6th time in a row (has knocked someone out 6 times) I found this link that may be helpful in explaining the significance of the 6th Knock Out. https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Single-elimination_tournament
October 28, 2019
I think it means that Clubber Lang has knocked out his opponent and this is the 6th fight that Clubber Lang won with a knock out.
October 28, 2019
