Dareios Katsanikakis
Professional Teacher
Everything is connected in Mandarin Yīqiè shì guānlián. Does this sentence make sense?
Oct 31, 2019 2:29 AM
Answers · 3
Things (in the world) are universally connected. (世界上的)事物是普遍联系的. Everything (in the world) is connected with some other things in some way.(世界上)的事物都以某种方式与其他事物相联系着。
November 3, 2019
Thank you Tang Lei!
October 31, 2019
一切皆关联is better yiqie dou you guanlian guanlian is both a noun and verb we don't use guanlian as a adjective so we say everything has a connection yiqie dou you guanlian
October 31, 2019
