Pelin
Are these sentences OK? Do you admit your fault / guilt? Do you accept your fault / guilt? I have fully allocated my time for this. If I do this, it's because I want to. If I'm here, it's because I want to be with you. If nothing extraordinary happens, I'll be there next week. If anything extraordinary doesn't happen, I'll be there next week.
Nov 1, 2019 9:15 PM
Answers · 1
Do you admit your fault / guilt? - ok Do you accept your fault / guilt? - ok I have fully allocated my time for this. - ok, not entirely clear in detail. Do you mean that you are now "full time" on this and nothing else? Or perhaps that you must account for every moment you spend on this: ie no free/unrecorded time If I do this, it's because I want to.- ok If I'm here, it's because I want to be with you. -ok If nothing extraordinary happens, I'll be there next week. - ok If anything extraordinary doesn't happen, I'll be there next week. _ not so good like this. The other is better As long as nothing extraordinary happens, I'll be there next week. If anything ... doesn't .... is not used like this If anything does not work we will fix it.
November 2, 2019
