Mary
「は」ですか、「が」ですか。 What's the difference between these sentences? 耳は小さいです。 耳が小さいです。
Nov 2, 2019 5:54 PM
Answers · 2
The usage and the meaning of these 助詞 depends on each contexts. This is an explanation video in English. 【My Japanese Grammar & Word Particle2 日本語 助詞2 GVWP2/YouTube】 https://youtu.be/-deX49_Fz9E ​───────​in Japanese─────── 【日本語学習 『「は」と「が」の違い』 a-25 Let's learn japanese/YouTube】 https://youtu.be/vNgrbXDAt5I 【日本語 文法 格助詞:解説】 http://www.coelang.tufs.ac.jp/mt/ja/gmod/contents/explanation/053.html 【「は」と「が」の使い分けを教えてください。】 https://www.alc.co.jp/jpn/article/faq/03/19.html
November 3, 2019
(Not a Japanese speaker but here is a website I think might help) https://www.thoughtco.com/using-the-japanese-particles-wa-and-ga-correctly-4058398
November 2, 2019
