hasan
the order of adverbs manner - place- time?? I didn’t stay at the party late last night your mother wakes up late every day ... I didn't stay late at the party last night he wakes up late every day he wakes up every day late
Nov 3, 2019 5:17 AM
0
0
Answers · 0
hasan
Language Skills
English, Persian (Farsi)
Learning Language
English
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
8 likes · 0 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
46 likes · 21 Comments
What Books Should You Read to Improve Your English?
by
163 likes · 29 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.