Amany
The difference between so bad and so badly i was watching movie yesterday and someone said :i need it so badly . for me i expected to hear "so bad", so i am kind of confused which one i should use .
Nov 3, 2019 4:21 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
2
Bad is an adjective and badly is an adverb so badly is correct but as Jacob said, it’s common for people to incorrectly say bad instead.
November 3, 2019
0
2
0
Thank you Bill and Jacob very much
November 4, 2019
0
0
0
bad is an adjective, badly is an adverb and refers to the "I need"
November 3, 2019
0
0
0
'badly' is correct, 'bad' is incorrect though people use it often.
November 3, 2019
0
0
