Farhad
meet staff Would you explain in business 'meet staff' means ' to try to provide their needs' or is regular meetings between employer and employees for negotiating the running project? Thank you
Nov 3, 2019 4:56 PM
Answers · 3
I would need the context to be able to answer, but it seems to be this context: That business tries to meet staff right where they are means the business tries to accommodate the staff. I would use staff meeting to say a meeting with the members of the staff.
November 3, 2019
Not sure, it is an odd expression. But the expression "Meet and Greet" means a general mixed social and business meeting, often at the end of a month.
November 3, 2019
